Student Achievements Of The Department Electronics

Academic achievements

University ranks

Sl no.

Name of the student

Degree

University position

Year

1

Harsha u k

PG

1st rank

2020

2

Arya p s

PG

2nd rank

3

Chinnammu S P

PG

3rd rank

4

Arsha Antony

UG

3rd rank

2019

5

A Ayana

PG

1st rank

6

Arya P S

UG

1st rank

 

2018

7

Sruthy K Nair

PG

2nd rank

8

Jubeena B Maheen

PG

3rd rank

9

A Ayana

UG

1st rank

 

2017

10

Shieka Aysha  Shehna

UG

2nd rank

11

Amoon Sulthana

PG

1st rank

12

Lakshmi K Vijai

PG

2nd rank

13

Aswathy R

PG

1st rank

2015

14

Sifanamol

UG

3rd rank

2014

15

Deepthi R S

PG

1st rank

2013

16

Akhila P S

PG

2nd rank

17

Archana Nair M G

UG

1st rank

 

2012

18

Hima V

UG

3rd rank

19

Sujith S

PG

1st rank

20

Vidya Nair G V

UG

1st rank

 

2011

21

Deepthi R

UG

3rd rank

22

Vinod A V

PG

1st rank

23

Jaisanker S Y

PG

2nd rank

24

Thahira H

PG

3rd rank

25

Anjali M

PG

1st rank

 

2010

26

Lini V

PG

2nd rank

27

Shamini M H

PG

3rd rank

28

Jaisanker S Y

UG

3rd rank

 

2009

29

Radhika Ramesh

PG

1st rank

30

Sreerenjini R

PG

2nd rank

31

Arun P S

PG

3rd rank

32

Anija G J

UG

1st rank

2007

 

Other achievements

  • MOHAMMED SHERAHIN HS ,  Event.  :.   ROLLER SKATING
  • district competition(2018) : 3 silver 1 bronze
  • State competition(2018) : 1 third
  • District competition(2019) : 2 gold 2 silver
  • State competition (2019)  : 1 gold 2 bronze
  • Also went for inter University roller skating competition to represent for Kerala University held at*Punjab.
  • Rajiv Rajasekharan  : First Runner up Idea Star Singer Season 6 – 2012
  • Nikhil :
  • Mr Kerala University Inter College (2016 -17)

Third Prize  (80-85) kg category

  • Mr Kerala University Inter College (2017 18)

First Prize  (80-85) kg category

 

Achievers among alumni

 

Sl No. Name Of The Student Job Type /Position Organization/ Company Batch
1 Jishnu V Sarma Software Developer UST Global 2021
2 Anantha Krishnan   Software Developer UST 2020
3 Gayathri Rs  Software Developer Zewia Software Solutions 2019
4 Arya A S Trainee New India Assurance,Ltd 2019
5 Aiswarya Mohan  Muthoot Fin Corp 2019
6 Ajay  Project Trainee IHRD 2019
7 Sooraj Project Trainee IHRD 2019
8 Keerthi Raj S P Tester UST 2018
9 Mahesh Process Associate Ecorgy Solutions 2018
10 Rahul R P Sr Analyst Guidehouse India Pvt Ltd 2018
11 Rahul A P Process Associate Navigant 2018
12 Lekshmi Process Associate RR Donnelly 2018
13 Vineesh Project Assistant CSIR 2018
14 Vivek Accountant Engineering Contracting Compning, Dubai 2018
15 Hari   – CSIR 2018
16 Aswin  Medical  Equipment’s Representative Research Pharbhma  2018
17 Nandu Store Keeper Penpol 2018
18 Amoon Sulthana U S Software Developer UST 2017
19 Vyshna Personal Assistant Hindusthan  Latex 2016
20 Aswathy K S Clerk SBI 2016
21 Rajeev J Thamp Project Assistant Rajiv Gandhi Center For Biotechnology 2016
22 Nithin K D Police Officer Kerala Police 2016
23 Nibin Raj Technical Support – Apple Concentrix 2015
24 Kishore G Clerk Federal Bank 2014
25 Krishnanunni Js

CEO

Atal Mentor

Acutro Technologies Pvt Ltd (India | Germany)

(Niti Ayog Government Of India)

2014
26 Kiran Bhaskar Ms Senior Engineer  Envestnet 2014
27 Sooraj Nataraj S B  Software Developer UST Global 2014
28 Aswathy R Senior Quality Analyst Onemi Technology-Kissht, Mumbai 2014
29 Arif S M Software Developer Allianz 2014
30 Padmarajan Software Developer UST Global 2014
31 Akhila M G  Tvm International  Airport 2014
32 Ben  Software Developer Dkatia 2014
33 Nandu      Software Developer Aptara 2014
34 Rajiv Rajasekharan Asst.  Manager Strata Technologies Pvt Ltd 2013
35 Indrajith Branch Manager Canara Bank 2013
36 Tibin  Manager (Housing Loan) Axis Bank 2013
37 Sujith  Clerk Kerala State Beverages Corporation 2013
38 Nithin Civil Police  Kerala Police 2013
41 Archana Nair M G Hr Process Associate  Ey ( Ernst & Young) 2012
42 Sreedevi M Assistant Manager Indian Bank 2012
43 Hashim  Co-Ordinator Association Of Medical And Pediatric Oncologists Of Kerala Kims,Tvm 2012
44 Joshy T R Assistant Manager Bharat Electronics Limited 2011
45 Preethy S E-Health Project Engineer Health Department 2011
46 Ummukulsoom Abudabi Ministry Of Education 2011
47 Aromal  Assistant Manager Canara Bank 2011
48 Anoop  Project Lead Quest 2011
49 Vinod A V Assistant Manager Gramin Bank 2011
50 Daniel  Assistant Manager SBI 2011
51 Jaisankar Sy Senior Associate SBI 2011
52 Vidya Nair G V Postal Assistant India Post 2011
53 Akhilesh Kumar S.

Assistant Professor,

Department Of Computer Applications

Mount Zion College Of Engineering,

Pathanamthitta

2010
54 Anjali M Asst Professor

Marthoma College

Ayur

2010
55 Nayana Krishnan Sr. Claims Specialist Allianz. Techno Park Tvm 2010
56 Kamal Krishnan V PMO

US TECHNOLOGY ( UST)

Tvm

2010
57 Sreerenjini R Senior Clerk

Commissionerate Of Food Safety

Department

2009
58 Muneer S. A. Civil Police Officer (Hg)

Pettah, Police Station

Trivandrum City

Kerala Police

2009
59

Dileep Kumar. S

9995666504

Senior Assistant/Purchase VSSC/ISRO 2009
60 Padmakumar Civil Police Officer District Head Quarters,Tvm 2009
61 Preejith  Owner,Holiday Park,Tours And Travels 2009
62 Radhika Ramesh  Product Engineer  Fiber Optic Services,Mumbai 2009
63 Vivek S Software Engineer Cognizant 2009
64 Anija  Software Engineer Assenger 2007
65 Mallu Lis Abraham LDC Polytechnique, Muttom 2004

Alumni Achievers

      1. Dileep Kumar. S Senior Assistant, VSSC/ISRO
      2. Vyshna V Personal Assistant, Hindustan  Latex
      3. Vineesh Project Assistant, CSIR,TVM
      4. Radhika Ramesh Product Engineer, Fiber Optic Services, Mumbai
      5. Joshy T R Assistant Manager, Bharat Electronics Limited
      6. Rajeev J Thampi Project Assistant, Rajiv Gandhi Center For Biotechnology
      7. Aswathy R Senior Quality Analyst, Onemi Technology-Kissht, Mumbai
      8. Akhil G Graduate trainee, HLL
      9. Preethy S E-Health Project Engineer, Health Department
      10. Syam S A technical officer,kerala university.
      11. Ajay –  Project Trainee , IHRD
      12. Sooraj Project Trainee IHRD
      13. Jishnu V Sarma Software Developer, UST Global, Techno park
      14. Amoon Sulthana U S- Software Developer, UST, Techno park 
      15. Kamal Krishnan V PMO, UST, Techno park
      16. Anantha Krishnan A- Software Developer UST, Techno park
      17. Keerthi Raj S P Tester, UST, Techno park
      18. Anija Software Engineer, Assenger
      19. Krishnanunni Js CEO, Acutro Technologies Pvt Ltd (India | Germany)
      20. Anoop Project Lead, Quest, Techno park
      21. Rahul A P Process Associate, Navigant, Techno park
      22. Lekshmi Process Associate ,RR Donnelly, Techno park
      23. Kiran Bhaskar M S- Senior Engineer, Envestnet, Techno park
      24. Rahul R P Sr Analyst, Guidehouse India Pvt Ltd
      25. Akhilesh Kumar S Assistant Professor, Dept. Of Computer Applications, 

Mount Zion College of Engineering, Pathanamthitta

    1. Vivek S Software Engineer Cognizant
    2. Kiran U S senior software engineer, Quest global
    3. Archana Nair M G- HR Process Associate, EY ( Ernst & Young)
    4. Rajiv Rajasekharan- Asst.  Manager ,Strata Technologies Pvt Ltd
    5. Anantha Subramanian V S- Project Coordinator, RR Donnelly, Techno park
    6. Gayathri Rs Software Developer, Zewia Software Solutions
    7. Mahesh Process Associate, Ecorgy Solutions
    8. Nibin Raj Technical Support – Apple, Concentrix
    9. Sooraj Nataraj S B – Software Developer, UST Global
    10. Padmarajan Software Developer, UST Global
    11. Anjali M Asst. Professor, Marthoma college, ayur
    12. Arshad senior associate ,UST 
    13. Akhil Christy senior Associate, UST
    14. Mukesh S software engineer, Data float Technologies
    15. Aiswarya D Y software Tester, UST
    16. Bin B Raj Data Analyst, Binary Fountain Solutions

Book A Course, Limited Seats!

National College intrepidly marches towards excellence, fostering intellect, creativity and character in an active student-centred environment. Here students regularly get ample opportunities to steer themselves up to global standards, thanks to the workshops, seminars and interactive sessions with virtuosi of every discipline.

Admission openContact US